This site contains affiliate links to products. We may receive a commission for purchases made through these links. Learn more

Here's the full lineup for the main 2016 Glastonbury stages

Get planning your Worthy weekend

Here's the full lineup for the main 2016 Glastonbury stages

Appropriately enough, on the day that Glastonbury announced its full lineup, most of the UK was bathed in torrential rain.

So, as the festival approaches, best start performing those anti-rain dances to ensure that it's a dry year in Pilton.

As ever, there's something for all tastes of music-lover on over 70 stages at Worthy Farm, so take a look below at the lineups for the main stages and get planning your schedules...

Pyramid Stage - Friday

Muse (pictured) – 22:15 - 23:45
Foals – 20:00 - 21:15
ZZ Top – 18:15 - 19:15
Jess Glynne – 16:30 - 17:30
Two Door Cinema Club – 15:00 - 16:00
Skepta – 13:45 - 14:30
Rokia Traoré – 12:15 - 13:00
The Orchestra of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn and guests – 11:00 - 11:45


Pyramid Stage - Saturday

Adele (pictured) – 22:15 - 23:45
Tame Impala – 20:00 - 21:15
The Last Shadow Puppets – 18:15 - 19:15
Madness – 16:30 - 17:30
Wolf Alice – 15:00 - 16:00
Baaba Maal – 13:40 - 14:30
Squeeze – 12:25 - 13:15
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Choir – 11:30 - 12:00


Pyramid Stage - Sunday

Coldplay – 21:30 - 23:15
Beck – 19:15 - 20:30
Ellie Goulding – 17:45 - 18:45
Jeff Lynne’s ELO – 16:00 - 17:15
Laura Mvula – 14:30 - 15:15
Gregory Porter – 13:00 - 14:00
Caravan Palace – 12:00 12:40
Burnham and Highbridge Band – 11:00 - 11:30


The Other Stage - Friday

Disclosure – 22:30 - 23:45
Bastille – 20:40 - 21:40
Bring Me the Horizon – 19:10 - 20:10
Editors – 17:40 - 18:40
The Lumineers – 16:10 - 17:10
Frightened Rabbit – 14:50 - 15:40
Christine and the Queens (pictured) – 13:40 - 14:30
Blossoms – 12:30 - 13:20
James – 11:00 - 12:00


The Other Stage - Saturday

New Order – 22:30 - 23:45
Chvrches (pictured) – 20:45 - 21:45
The 1975 – 19:15 - 20:15
Tom Odell – 17:45 - 18:45
Band of Skulls – 16:15 - 17:15
Hurts – 14:45 - 15:45
St Paul and the Broken Bones – 13:15 - 14:15
Shura – 12:00 - 12:45
Haelos – 11:00 - 11:40


The Other Stage - Sunday

LCD Soundsystem (pictured) – 21:45 - 23:15
PJ Harvey – 19:50 - 21:00
Catfish and the Bottlemen – 18:20 - 19:20
Years & Years – 16:50 - 17:50
Jamie Lawson – 15:30 - 16:20
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott – 14:20 - 15:10
Bear’s Den – 13:20 - 14:00
Newton Faulkner – 12:20 - 13:00
Anteros – 11:30 - 12:00


West Holts Stage - Friday

Underworld – 22:15 - 23:45
Róisín Murphy (pictured) – 20:30 - 21:30
White Denim – 19:00 - 20:00
Protoje – 17:30 - 18:30
Vince Staples – 16:00 - 17:00
Dakhabrakha – 14:30 - 15:30
Bixiga 70 – 13:00 - 14:00
Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band – 11:30 - 12:30


West Holts Stage - Saturday

James Blake (pictured) – 22:15 - 23:45
Santigold – 20:30 - 21:30
The Very Best – 19:00 - 20:00
Shibusashirazu Orchestra – 17:30 - 18:30
Mbongwana Star – 16:00 - 17:00
Little Simz – 14:30 - 15:30 
Oddisee and Good Company – 13:00 - 14:00 
Anna Meredith – 11:30 - 12:30


West Holts Stage - Sunday

Earth, Wind and Fire – 21:45 - 23:15
Gary Clark Jr – 20:00 - 21:00
Quantic All Stars – 18:30 - 19:30
Anoushka Shankar – 17:00 - 18:00
Michael Kiwanuka – 15:30 - 16:30
Kamasi Washington (pictured) – 14:00 - 15:00
Eska – 12:30 - 13:30 
Human Pyramids – 11:00 - 12:00


The Park Stage - Friday

Richard Hawley – 23:00 - 00:15
Savages – 21:30 - 22:30
Ronnie Spector – 20:00 - 21:00
Daughter (pictured) – 18:30 - 19:30
Ezra Furman – 17:00 - 18:00 
Unknown Mortal Orchestra – 15:30 - 16:30 
Nao – 14:15 - 15:00
Night Beats – 13:00 - 13:45 
Declan McKenna – 12:00 - 12:45
Gwenno – 11:00 - 11:30


The Park Stage - Saturday

Philip Glass’s Heroes Symphony – 23:45 - 00:30
Mercury Rev (pictured) – 21:30 - 22:30
Floating Points (live) – 20:00 - 21:00
Ernest Ranglin and Friends – 18:30 - 19:30
Kurt Vile – 17:00 - 18:00
Jagwar Ma – 15:30 - 16:30 
Lady Leshurr – 14:10 - 15:00
Izzy Bizu – 13:00 - 13:45
Cat’s Eyes – 12:00 - 12:40
Car Seat Headrest – 11:00 - 11:30


The Park Stage - Sunday

Grimes (pictured) – 21:00 - 22:00
Guy Garvey – 19:30 - 20:30
Saint Etienne – 18:00 - 19:00
Kwabs – 16:30 - 17:30
Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats – 15:10 - 16:00 
Hinds – 14:00 - 14:45
C Duncan – 13:00 - 13:40
Holly Macve – 12:00 - 12:40 
Khruangbin – 11:00 - 11:30


The John Peel Stage - Friday

Sigur Rós (pictured) – 22:30 - 23:45
AlunaGeorge – 21:00 - 22:00
Explosions in the Sky – 19:30 - 20:30
Jack Garratt – 18:10 - 19:00
Half Moon Run – 16:50 - 17:40
Aurora – 15:30 - 16:20
Rat Boy – 14:10 - 15:00
Elle King – 13:00 - 13:40
X Ambassadors – 12:00 - 12:40
Dan Stuart with Twin Tones – 11:00 - 11:40


The John Peel Stage - Saturday

M83 – 22:30 - 23:45
Fatboy Slim (pictured) – 20:30 - 22:00
Example – 19:20 - 20:10
John Grant – 17:50 - 18:50
MØ – 16:40 - 17:30
Låpsley – 15:10 - 16:10
Alessia Cara – 13:50 - 14:40
Dua Lipa – 12:45 - 13:25
Nothing But Thieves – 11:50 - 12:20
Palace – 11:00 - 11:30


The John Peel Stage - Sunday

Jake Bugg – 22:00 - 23:15
Mac Demarco – 20:30 - 21:30
Of Monsters and Men (pictured) – 19:00 - 20:00
Band of Horses – 17:30 - 18:30
Bat for Lashes – 16:00 - 17:00
Mystery Jets – 14:30 - 15:30
Matt Corby – 13:00 - 14:00
Tired Lion – 11:50 - 12:30
She Drew the Gun – 11:00 - 11:30


The Acoustic Stage - Friday

John Lees' Barclay James Harvest 21:30 - 23:00
Hothouse Flowers 20:00 - 21:00
Sharon Shannon 18:30 - 19:30
Ed Harcourt (pictured) 17:25 - 18:10
The Alarm 16:25 - 17:05
Goitse 15:30 - 16:10
Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers) 14:30 - 15:10
Ward Thomas 13:35 - 14:20
Joseph 12:45 - 13:20
Roxanne de Bastion 12:00 - 12:30


The Acoustic Stage - Saturday

The Shires 21:45 - 23:00
Art Garfunkel (pictured) 20:10 - 21:25
Paul Carrack 18:45 - 19:45
Ralph McTell 17:20 - 18:15
Nine Below Zero 16:20 - 17:05
Glen Matlock 15:25 - 16:05
Sam Lee 14:30 - 15:10
Lewis & Leigh 13:35 - 14:15
Hardwicke Circus 12:40 - 13:20
Monty Taft 12:00 - 12:30


The Acoustic Stage - Sunday

Cyndi Lauper (pictured) 21:30 - 23:00
Gabrielle Aplin 20:00 - 21:00
The Bootleg Beatles 18:30 - 19:30
Fisherman's Friends 17:25 - 18:15
Patty Griffin 16:20 - 17:05
The High Kings 15:25 - 16:05
Hattie Whitehead 14:30 - 15:10
Applewood Road 13:35 - 14:15
The Cornshed Sisters 12:45 - 13:20
Blair Dunlop 12:00 - 12:30

(Images: Rex)


Leftfield Stage - Friday

Billy Bragg (pictured) – 21:00 - 22:00 
Rhoda Dakar – 19:30 - 20:30
Man and the Echo – 18:00 - 19:00
Comedy with Jeremy Hardy – 17:00 - 17:30
Big Bill’s Radical Roundup – 15:00 - 16:30
Panel: Immigration – A World Without Borders? – 13:30 - 14:30
Panel: Feminism – A Man’s Place – 12:00 - 13:00


Leftfield Stage - Saturday

Tom Robinson and Band (pictured) – 21:00 - 22:00
The King Blues – 19:30 - 20:30
Ferocious Dog – 18:00 - 19:00
Comedy with Francesca Martinez – 17:00 - 17:30
Big Bill’s Radical Roundup – 15:00:00 16:30
Panel: What now for Europe and Britain? – 13:30 - 14:30
Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite and Strike! – 12:00 - 13:00


Leftfield Stage - Sunday

The Selecter – 21:00 - 22:00
The Membranes – 19:30 - 20:30
Stick in the Wheel – 18:00 - 19:00
Comedy with Elvis McGongall – 17:00 - 17:30
Big Bill’s Radical Roundup – 15:00 - 16:00
Speak for yourself in the Green Kids Area – 14:00 - 14:30
Jez We Can – Jeremy Corbyn in conversation (pictured) – 13:00 - 14:00 
Panel – Post Capitalism for an Equal society with Paul Mason – 12:00 - 13:00